?

Log in

No account? Create an account
A Chronical Of Pain And Angst [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
vickydoodah

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Meh.. [Feb. 4th, 2013|09:06 pm]
vickydoodah
[Tags|]
[Current Location |United Kingdom, England,Borough of Southend-on-Sea,Leigh-on-Sea, Leigh-on-Sea]

I've lost track of when I last wrote in here...
Had such a mixed time... My mum is in hospital at the moment.. Has been for over a week.. Her breathing got so bad and docs eventually admitted her. Seems that her cancer is back... :( finding out soon how bad it is.. I hope it's treatable.. Can't bear for her to go through all that again! She beat it before why she get it again?
Josh has been looking after me.. He has been living here whilst mum is in hospital. It's been great having him here gonna be weird when he goes back home..
He has his court hearing tomorrow about his drink driving so fingers crossed it goes ok..
I just want things to be good.. Why is it that when something good happens in my life something else turns to shit?!?! What have I done to make this happen?? Karma?? I really don't get it..
I've also really been missing Liam.. That sounds bad doesn't it.. But I just miss our chats he is a good friend and I miss having h around...
New team changes happened today at work so hopefully work will be better now..guess I shall have to wait and see...
X

Posted via LiveJournal app for iPhone.

linkpost comment

Week Three [Jan. 22nd, 2013|09:50 pm]
vickydoodah
[Tags|]
[Current Location |United Kingdom, England,Borough of Southend-on-Sea,Leigh-on-Sea, Leigh-on-Sea]

Well Liam left for the army on Sunday.. He didn't contact me at all since he left work.. According to Kay he couldn't bring himself to say goodbye to the people he deeply cares about... Hmmm.. Whatever.. I have actually been struggling with the way I feel about him this week.. But need to stop...
I have had a great time with josh this week though. Spent the weekend together cos the snow fell so I stayed round his :)
My mum isn't very well :( having issues with her breathing... Hopefully they will sort it out real soon!!

Posted via LiveJournal app for iPhone.

linkpost comment

Week Two [Jan. 13th, 2013|11:15 pm]
vickydoodah
[Tags|]
[Current Location |United Kingdom, England,Borough of Southend-on-Sea,Leigh-on-Sea, Leigh-on-Sea]

Had a good week this week. :) Surprisingly I haven't actually missed Liam.. Really thought I would but I haven't really.. I did a bit yesterday but for like a second. That's all over now.. It should never have begun really.. Just went too deep!
I've been good this week.. I went to two gym classes :) Woop! Go me! Did body pump on Tuesday then street dance on Wednesday! My body killed for ages!! :( I stayed at Josh's on Wednesday that was good :) Friday stayed round Sami's with the girls. That was a good laugh. Spent Saturday with mum during the day.. She really isn't well.. Hope the docs sort out what it is... She looks so gaunt! :(
I stayed at Josh's on Saturday and spent most of today with him :) it's great! Love him lots and lots!
I also treated myself to New Girl and Lawless :) so hopefully they will arrive soon!
Anyways.. Night night!!xx

Posted via LiveJournal app for iPhone.

linkpost comment

2013 - Week One [Jan. 6th, 2013|11:30 pm]
vickydoodah
[Tags|]
[Current Location |United Kingdom, England,Borough of Southend-on-Sea,Leigh-on-Sea, Leigh-on-Sea]

Well... Josh and I have gone official on Facebook yet people done seem to have noticed.. Jack even spoke to me today as of nothing had changed.. Was like wtf? Lol.
Liam has now left Aviva.. Had his leaving meal at Nandos then we went Varsity after work.. He is a strange boy... He told me that he was in love with me the other day... Got a funny way of showing but hey.. He has gone now so I can try and put him aside. :)
Stayed round Josh's on Friday night had some yummy pizza! :) watched some films was good just snuggling. Missed him loads!
Went out with the girls this evening for a catch up. Wok n Grill. It was very yummy!!
Back to the gym tomorrow though.. Really need to get back on it.. Weighed myself today and I am 11st 1lb. Not bad.. But I want to be 10st by 2014 :) x

Posted via LiveJournal app for iPhone.

linkpost comment

Week Fifty Two [Dec. 31st, 2012|12:16 am]
vickydoodah
[Tags|]
[Current Location |United Kingdom, England,Greater London,Royal Kensington and Chelsea, Kensington]

Last week of 2012!!! What a year!
Liam found out about josh and me... Didn't go down well.. Haven't seen or spoken to him since.. Guess 2nd of Jan will be awkward as I think that's when I next see him... Oh well he missed his chance with me.
I told Gray about Liam and me this evening aswell!! She was shocked but happy!! Lol.
Had a nice evening with josh last night. Watched hunger games and snuggled up. It's soooo good to be back with him. :) I'm now in London for new year with Gray! Could get messy! I'm also giving up alcohol for January!! Ahhh!! Lol
2012 has been a strange one..... Hopefully 2013 will be better :)

Posted via LiveJournal app for iPhone.

linkpost comment

Week Fifty One [Dec. 23rd, 2012|11:19 pm]
vickydoodah
[Tags|]
[Current Location |United Kingdom, England,Borough of Southend-on-Sea,Leigh-on-Sea, Leigh-on-Sea]

Well... Interesting start to the week.. Liam and I ended up getting rather close on Monday and going beyond friendship.. But then after that it was the usual him being weird.. Thursday was our team meal. It was a good laugh. Nice food, great company. Friday however my life has changed...
Was meant to be going out but didn't feel well so stayed in. Josh ended up coming round and we have decided to start over. :) we admitted that we still loved each other and that we should try again. We know where we went wrong before. I really hope it works out. I love him so much. :)
We said no pressies and that we would make it official in 2013 cos 2012 has been shit for us! Lol
Went Westfields on sat with Gray.. Still need to do shopping.. Ah! Need to get it done tomorrow! I'm so busy tomorrow! Work, shop, meeting up with the girls then drinks with josh and peeps from work. Xx
Anyways...
Merry Christmas!
Xx

Posted via LiveJournal app for iPhone.

linkpost comment

Week Fifty [Dec. 16th, 2012|11:15 pm]
vickydoodah
[Tags|]
[Current Location |United Kingdom, England,Borough of Southend-on-Sea,Leigh-on-Sea, Leigh-on-Sea]

Well.. Liam started talking to me a lot again but not as flirty as before.. He has been trying to look after me.. Bless him. Hospital have basically told me that it's because I'm not eating or drinking enough they think that's why I'm collapsing.. Liam is forcing me to eat and drink.. It's annoying but sweet. He handed in his notice... Last day at work is the 4th Jan :(
Josh and I slept together at the beginning of the week but we have decided to stop as its fucking with our heads... We know it wouldn't work if we go back together so it's for the best if we stop now. Shame, I will miss him.
Jack and I might be doing something soon he isn't free this week but he maybe the next.. So who knows...
This week is our team meal.. Want to make sure I look shit hot for Liam.. He needs to see what he is leaving behind... Lol

Posted via LiveJournal app for iPhone.

linkpost comment

Week Forty Nine [Dec. 10th, 2012|12:05 am]
vickydoodah
[Tags|]
[Current Location |United Kingdom, England,Borough of Southend-on-Sea,Leigh-on-Sea, Leigh-on-Sea]

Well.... What a busy week I've had... Monday was mayhem for my birthday.. Very messy indeed! Liam looked FIT! We flirted.. Problem being his best mate came onto me.. I got so drunk I cried.. And I actually threw up for the first time!! Lol. Tuesday morning I collapsed so didn't go into work :(
Wednesday left for Stockholm, Sweden. Delayed in the airport for the whole day!! :( ha a great time though once we were there.. Travelled around on two bus tours and had a boat cruise. Went out for my birthday on the Friday. Did shots and drank wine. Had a giggle. They woke me up on my birthday singing and I was covered in balloons! Lol.
Came home today.. Got home a couple of hours ago... Really need to sort my life out.. My head is everywhere.. Keep thinking about Liam and also Josh... Argh! My head just wants to explode.. I honestly don't know how much more I can take... X

Posted via LiveJournal app for iPhone.

linkpost comment

Week Forty Eight [Dec. 2nd, 2012|11:50 pm]
vickydoodah
[Tags|]
[Current Location |United Kingdom, England,Borough of Southend-on-Sea,Leigh-on-Sea, Leigh-on-Sea]

Well... Nothing has really happened with Liam again this week.. Little bit flirty but nothing major.. Although he keeps going on about my birthday drinks.. They are tomorrow... :s I'm scared! Lol.
This week has been ok I guess... I'm annoyed cos muse have cancelled so won't be seeing them in Stockholm... :( whole point of the holiday!! Lol.
Had a bit of worry with money this month.. So need to be careful..
Went London with Gray on Friday, that was good.. Saturday dyed my hair red and josh stayed round, we had pizza was yummy! Was funny cos he said that he loved me then panicked! God knows if he actually meant it... Lol.
Today Kay came around to help me choose my outfit for tomorrow.. Need to look hot for Liam to want me... Who knows....
Guess all will be decided tomorrow... If nothing happens then I need to forget about him...

Posted via LiveJournal app for iPhone.

linkpost comment

Week Forty Seven [Nov. 26th, 2012|12:06 am]
vickydoodah
[Tags|]
[Current Location |United Kingdom, England,Borough of Southend-on-Sea,Leigh-on-Sea, Leigh-on-Sea]

Well.. Nothing sexual has happened with Liam and I this week.. It's been quite tame really... Apart from him being all protective of me at the beginning of the week.. We also had a row on Friday evening... Not so good..
Had a photoshoot with the girls Friday that was a good laugh went for some food at the elms after. Saturday went Westfields with the girls and then I stayed round Josh's. Today I chilled then went ice hockey. Dan and Tim were there.. Was ok. Not awkward at all :)
I went for a jog on Tuesday! Woop!! Nearly killed me! Jack also got back in touch.. Fuck knows what is happening there...
Just wish things were simple.... :(
X

Posted via LiveJournal app for iPhone.

linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]